Tender for Diethyl ether, Qty: 2000 Ml, (BOQ Item #26)

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diethyl ether, Qty: 2000 Ml, (BOQ Item #26) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6530900 | Ref ID: 123887879).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from chemicals for food lab, Diethylenetriaminepenta acetic acid 1-Naphthylacetic acid GLACIAL ACETIC ACID category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar chemicals for food lab, Diethylenetriaminepenta acetic acid 1-Naphthylacetic acid GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Diethyl ether, Qty: 2000 Ml, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123887879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6530900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diethyl ether
BOQ Title: chemicals for food lab, Diethylenetriaminepenta acetic acid 1-Naphthylacetic acid GLACIAL ACETIC ACID
Item Title: Diethyl ether
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: chemicals for food lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Acid Batteries As Per IS 15549, Formic Acid as per IS:9908, Ammonium formate, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Veratric Acid (3, 4- Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Lead Acid starter Batteries, Acid Orange, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections