Tender for Diethyl Ether, Qty: 2 500ML, (BOQ Item #54)

The SIKKIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diethyl Ether, Qty: 2 500ML, (BOQ Item #54) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6642489 | Ref ID: 125672238).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of chemical and miscellaneous items in the department of zoology, Sodium Hydrosulfite category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of chemical and miscellaneous items in the department of zoology, Sodium Hydrosulfite Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Diethyl Ether, Qty: 2 500ML, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125672238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6642489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SRL
BOQ Title: supply of chemical and miscellaneous items in the department of zoology, Sodium Hydrosulfite
Item Title: Diethyl Ether
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: 500ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-09-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of chemical and miscellaneous items in the department of zoology
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DEXTRAN SODIUM SULPHATE Dextran - 40 Injection, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate-IS 3986, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Nickel sulphate, Flame Photometer, Ammonium Sulphate, Cadmium Sulphate, Blood Collection Tube, Mercuric Sulphate, Sodium Hypochlorite Solutio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections