Tender for Diethyl ether 500ml pack Himedia AS126, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ...

The CAPTAIN SRINIVASA MURTHY REGIONAL AYURVEDA DRUG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diethyl ether 500ml pack Himedia AS126, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #28) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7149036 | Ref ID: 134323596).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Panchchemjan, Calcium Chloride (V2) Conforming to IS 1314 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Panchchemjan, Calcium Chloride (V2) Conforming to IS 1314 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Diethyl ether 500ml pack Himedia AS126, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134323596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7149036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diethyl ether 500ml pack Himedia AS126
BOQ Title: Panchchemjan, Calcium Chloride (V2) Conforming to IS 1314
Item Title: Diethyl ether 500ml pack Himedia AS126
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-01-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PANCHCHEMJAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Himedia MB183 500 g Sodium dihydrogen orthophosphate dihydrate, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS Searched String: Sodium phosphate dibasic anhydrous Himedia MB024 250 g Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous, Sodium dihydrogen orthophosphate dihydrate Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections