Tender for Diethyl Ether 500 ml, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diethyl Ether 500 ml, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Hamirpur(hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7018062 | Ref ID: 132432003).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Kit, Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Kit, Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Diethyl Ether 500 ml, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132432003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7018062

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diethyl Ether 500 ml
BOQ Title: Chemical Kit, Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464
Item Title: Diethyl Ether 500 ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-12-2025 10:44 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Chemical Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Descaling Chemical, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Chemical Dust Suppresser, Facial Kit, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Networking Train...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections