Tender for Diesel Injector Extractor Puller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diesel Injector Extractor Puller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935046 | Ref ID: 147520245).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dg Cash, Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dg Cash, Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Diesel Injector Extractor Puller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147520245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIESEL INJECTOR EXTRACTOR PULLER
BOQ Title: Dg Cash, Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Dg Cash, Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2)
Item Title: Diesel Injector Extractor Puller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DG CASH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mannual Hand oil steel barrel pump extractor Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4), Pneumatic Barrel Pump, Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set Searched String: Diesel injector extractor puller Hydraulic Puller, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections