Tender for Diesel Hydraulic Road Mobile Crane

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diesel Hydraulic Road Mobile Crane in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78236997A | Ref ID: 118886254).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Diesel Hydraulic Road Mobile Crane

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118886254

Notice Ref. No.: 78236997A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Prove-out and Commissioning of One no. Diesel Hydraulic Road Mobile Crane - Articul ating Type - 13 Ton as per the following specification:- (1) Lifting Capacity: 12 to 13 ton, (2) Clutch: Single Plate Heavy Duty Dry Friction Type Clutch Plate, (3) Rope Length: 17 to 19 m, (4) Air Cleaner: Heavy Duty Dry Type, (5) Boom : 3 part Hydraulically Operated, (6) Hydraulic System: Vane Type Hydraulic Pump, Cont rol Valve with Built - in Pressure Relief Valve, Hydraulic Filter, (7) Steering: Power Steering, articulated hydr aulically controlled, (8) Travel Speed : minimum 25 km / hr, (9) Hoist Mechanism: Hydraulic Operated, four falls hook block with built in safety brake, (10) Electrical System : 12 V Single Battery, (11)Conformity to IS : 4573 latest : Yes, (12) Load Test Certificate: Manufacturer's Load Test Certificate as per IS 4573 shall be s ubmitted, (13)Details Related to Parking Brake, Suspension, Front Brake, Front Tyre, Rated Power @ 2200 o r 2400 RPM, Engine, Rear Brake, Transmission, Rear Tyre, Turning Radius, Fuel Tank Capacity, Boom Type, other details if any & Catalogues shall be submitted in the bid. Further, details related to features of Cabin, Safety System, Additional Content, QAP, Inspection & Testing shall be submitted in the Bid. with warranty 30 months from the date of supply (or) 24 months from the date of commissioning, whichever is later. [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2025 16:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/ROADTRANSPORT/CW/PER,
SR
Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections