Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Diesel Generating Set, Capacity: 1010 Kva, Engine Power: 850 Kw, Engine Capacity: 31800 Cc with Control Panel Etc. on Turnkey Basis under the Jurisdiction of Dy.Cee/G/Kpa
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026
Deadline: 17 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138516643
Notice Ref. No.: KPA_EG_OT-13-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4650315.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 93000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of heat shrinkable, indoor type, 11kV HT XLPE cable end termination kit complete with all accessories including lugs suitable for 3 core 150 sq.mm HT XLPE aluminium conductor armoured cable. (Make: Densons / 3M / Raychem / MS Seal). 2 2 4.00 Set 1911.41 7645.64 AT Par 7645.64 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4650315.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCEE/KPA
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 16:56
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 93000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections