Tender for Diesel Fuel Pump Test Bench, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diesel Fuel Pump Test Bench, Qty: 1 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594422 | Ref ID: 144021427).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Injection Pump Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Diesel Fuel Pump Test Bench, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144021427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Diesel Fuel Pump Test Bench
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-06-2026 11:47 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Diesel Bowser, Automotive Diesel Fuel Conforming to IS 1460 (V2), Fuel Dispensing Units, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, Energy Meter Test Bench, Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Diesel L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections