Tender for Diesel Flow Meters, Qty: 9

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diesel Flow Meters, Qty: 9 in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485159 | Ref ID: 140366911).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turbine Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turbine Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Diesel Flow Meters, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140366911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Diesel Flow Meters
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 29-04-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 20-05-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Bowser, Contact Resistance meters, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910, Flow Cytometer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, true rms clamp meter, Mass Flow Controllers, digital conductivity meter, Oxygen Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections