Tender for Diesel Flow meter5, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diesel Flow meter5, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6678276 | Ref ID: 126210256).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Diesel Flow meter5, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126210256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6678276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Register Assembly For Flow Meter (EMR4)
BOQ Title: Boq Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter
Item Title: Diesel Flow meter5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 12-09-2025 6:14 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FLOW METER
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Flow Meter, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Turbine Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter, Fuel Dispensing Units, Flow Meter(BHEL), Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Peak Flow Meter - Medical (V2), Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections