Tender for Diesel filter, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diesel filter, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6468315 | Ref ID: 122993052). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16972.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing 17 Nos 15 to 40 KVA DG Sets in Hub Sites in Nagaland, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing 17 Nos 15 to 40 KVA DG Sets in Hub Sites in Nagaland, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Diesel filter, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122993052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6468315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16972

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and replacement of Diesel filter
BOQ Title: Repairing 17 Nos 15 to 40 KVA DG Sets in Hub Sites in Nagaland, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Diesel filter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-07-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16972
BOQ Title: Repairing 17 Nos 15 to 40 KVA DG Sets in Hub Sites in Nagaland
GeMARPTS Searched: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Goods Transport Service – Per KM Based Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections