Tender for Diesel filter MT FS36209, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diesel filter MT FS36209, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845486 | Ref ID: 129406094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36040.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR MTandT MANLIFT, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR MTandT MANLIFT, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Diesel filter MT FS36209, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129406094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diesel filter MT FS36209
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR MTandT MANLIFT, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Diesel filter MT FS36209
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 03-11-2025 5:58 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36040
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR MTandT MANLIFT
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), T - Shirts (Operational Uniform) for (NDRF), Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Sta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections