Tender for Diesel Engine Generator Set with Acoustic Enclosure, Qty: 1

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diesel Engine Generator Set with Acoustic Enclosure, Qty: 1 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808912 | Ref ID: 145530382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Diesel Engine Generator Set with Acoustic Enclosure, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145530382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Diesel Engine Generator Set with acoustic enclosure
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-07-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications, Cold Start Pilot Kit, Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3), Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections