Tender for Diesel Engine Driven Mobile Screw Air Compressor, Qty: 4

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diesel Engine Driven Mobile Screw Air Compressor, Qty: 4 in Sibsagar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6910290 | Ref ID: 130482624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138000.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Diesel Engine Driven Mobile Screw Air Compressor, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130482624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6910290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 138000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Diesel Engine driven mobile screw air compressor
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 19-11-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 138000
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), CNG Compressor (HPCL), High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879, Scissor Lift (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections