Tender for Diesel Engine Compression Tester, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diesel Engine Compression Tester, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #18) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7613831 | Ref ID: 142561771).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DGEME, Filter Sand Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Tool Box - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DGEME, Filter Sand Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Tool Box - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Diesel Engine Compression Tester, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142561771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diesel Engine Compression Tester
BOQ Title: DGEME, Filter Sand Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Tool Box - BHEL
Item Title: Diesel Engine Compression Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 02-06-2026 7:46 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGEME
GeMARPTS Searched: Helical Gear Box (V2), Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2), Ethernet Information Outlet, Sports Thigh Pads Searched String: Car Jack Stand Jack Fruit Seeds, Metal Storage Cabinet, Passenger Car, Car Accessories, Cloth Dryer Stand, Stack a car, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections