Tender for Diesel Driven Pump, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diesel Driven Pump, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579878 | Ref ID: 142124803). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119907.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PITC of fire fighting with wet riser system, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PITC of fire fighting with wet riser system, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Diesel Driven Pump, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142124803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579878

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119907

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diesel Driven Pump a Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of diesel engine driven main fire pump conforming to IS 12469 2019 suitable for automatic operation and nsisting of following, complete in all respects, as required.Diesel Driven Pump. b Horizontal type, multistage, centrifugal pump of cast of iron body and bronze peller with stainless steel shaft, mechanical seal suitable to delivering 2280 LPM against atoatl head of 70 Mtrs Approxi as required.c Suitable HP, 1500 RPM water cooled with radiator, diesel engine conforming to relevant IS standard complete with auto starting mechanism, 12 /24 volts electric starting equipment, diesel tank, exhaust pipe extended upto 10 m outside pump house duly insulated with 50 mm thick glass wool with 1.0 mm thick aluminium sheet cladding, residential silencer, instruments and protection as per standard specification, stop solenoid for auto stop in the event of fault with audio indications, painted with post office red colour etc. as required.d M.S fabricated, common base plate, coupling, coupling guard, foundation bolts etc. as required.e Suitable cement concrete foundation duly plastered and with anti vibration pads.Note The head of the pump is selected in a manner so as to give a minimum 3.5kgf /cm2 pressure at the highest/farthest point. The pump room is situated on the underground water tank.2280 lpm at 70 m Head
BOQ Title: PITC of fire fighting with wet riser system, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933
Item Title: Diesel Driven Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-05-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 119907
BOQ Title: PITC of fire fighting with wet riser system
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections