Tender for Die set for Moose conductor, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Die set for Moose conductor, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6277697 | Ref ID: 121038998).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Shearing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Shearing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Die set for Moose conductor, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121038998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6277697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Die set (steel & Aluminium) for Moose conductor
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Shearing Machine
Item Title: Die set for Moose conductor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-06-2025 9:46 AM
End Date: 17-07-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Motorized hydraulic pump, Plastic bailing machine, Motorized core cutting machine, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), Hydraulic Shearing Machine, Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804, CNG Compressor (HPCL), plasma air cutting machine, Hydraulic Press...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections