Tender for Die Grinder Kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Die Grinder Kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7797316 | Ref ID: 147414767).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tools for Machine Shop, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tools for Machine Shop, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Die Grinder Kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147414767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7797316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIE GRINDER KIT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools for Machine Shop, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools for Machine Shop, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine
Item Title: Die Grinder Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-07-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF TOOLS FOR MACHINE SHOP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PIPE WRENCH 4 INCH OPENING JAW WIDTH Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028, Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), Hand Operated Hydraulic P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections