Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Diclofenac Diethylamine,
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146790371
Notice Ref. No.: 82265243
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 72140.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Diclofenac Diethylamine 1.16% W/W + Sesame Oil 2.5% W/W + Linseed Oil 0.50% W/W + Methyl Salicylater 10% W/W + Menthol 5% W/W in 30Gm Tube ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 15:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 72140.00
Consignee
ACMS/DBRT, NFR Assam 3700.00 Numbers
ACMS/STORE/NJP, NFR West Bengal 15000.00 Numbers
AMO/STORES/KIR, NFR Bihar 13966.00 Numbers
CENTRAL MEDICAL STORE, NFR,
NFR
Assam 10500.00 Numbers
CMS/LMG, NFR Assam 9000.00 Numbers
CMS/NTSK, NFR Assam 1100.00 Numbers
CMS/RNY, NFR Assam 1150.00 Numbers
Ch PH/RPAN, NFR Assam 160.00 Numbers
MO/BPB, NFR Assam 8200.00 Numbers
MS/IC/NBQ, NFR Assam 8000.00 Numbers
Sr.DMO/DRH/APDJ, NFR West Bengal 15000.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections