Tender for Diazoxide 50 mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diazoxide 50 mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6374000 | Ref ID: 122641166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20788.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 18, Paracetamol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 18, Paracetamol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Diazoxide 50 mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122641166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6374000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20788

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diazoxide 50 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Ifa 18, Paracetamol Injection
Item Title: Diazoxide 50 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-07-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20788
BOQ Title: IFA 18
GeMARPTS Searched: Sensors for Continuous cardiac output monitor Searched String: Denosumab 60 mg Inj Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Cellophane paper, Zidovudine + Lamivudine + Nevirapine Tablets (V2), Amphotericin B Injection (V2), Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections