Tender for Diazoxide 25 mg Cap Tab, Qty: 190 No, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diazoxide 25 mg Cap Tab, Qty: 190 No, (BOQ Item #62) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6374779 | Ref ID: 124279854).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calcuim Acetate 500MG Tab, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calcuim Acetate 500MG Tab, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Diazoxide 25 mg Cap Tab, Qty: 190 No, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124279854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6374779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diazoxide 25 mg Cap/Tab
BOQ Title: Calcuim Acetate 500MG Tab, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Diazoxide 25 mg Cap Tab
Item Quantity: 190
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Calcuim Acetate 500MG Tab
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Cellophane paper, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections