Tender for Diazepam, Injection, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #75)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diazepam, Injection, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #75) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764883 | Ref ID: 144811652).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Methyl Salicylate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Methyl Salicylate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Diazepam, Injection, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144811652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Injection
BOQ Title: Medicines, Methyl Salicylate
Item Title: Diazepam
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: (BHEL), Biosafety Cabinet Searched String: TAB TONOFOLIC Z Tab Washer-IS:8068, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Graphics Tablets (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Agricultural Trailer Complyi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections