Tender for Diary Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diary Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637441 | Ref ID: 125560839).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACG 1, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACG 1, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Diary Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125560839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diary Set
BOQ Title: ACG 1, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Diary Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-09-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hair Cut Machine Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt) Searched String: Haemoglobin Test Strip Urine Test Strip Searched String: Daily Messing Register Register (V2) Searched String: Candid B Cream Ketoconazole Cream Searched String: Skit Mat bathroom mat

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections