Tender for Diary, Office diary, Qty: 1400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diary, Office diary, Qty: 1400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7672861 | Ref ID: 143517938). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Kit, Office Bags (V2) Womaniya Office Accessories Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Kit, Office Bags (V2) Womaniya Office Accessories Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Diary, Office diary, Qty: 1400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143517938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Office diary
BOQ Title: Training Kit, Office Bags (V2) Womaniya Office Accessories Writing Pens
Item Title: Diary
Item Quantity: 1400
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-06-2026 8:05 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Training Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pen Writing Pens Searched String: Note pad Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) Searched String: canvas bag Canvas Bag (V2) Searched String: water bottle Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA) Searched String: t shirt T-Shirt (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections