Tender for Diary, As per Tender document, Qty: 500 Number, (BOQ Item...

The BANK OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diary, As per Tender document, Qty: 500 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7443869 | Ref ID: 139582874).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Personalized Welcome Kits for the Employees of Bank of Maharashtra, Office Bags (V2) Key Chain Wrist Watch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Personalized Welcome Kits for the Employees of Bank of Maharashtra, Office Bags (V2) Key Chain Wrist Watch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Diary, As per Tender document, Qty: 500 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139582874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7443869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personalized Welcome Kits for the Employees of Bank of Maharashtra, Office Bags (V2) Key Chain Wrist Watch
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personalized Welcome Kits for the Employees of Bank of Maharashtra, Office Bags (V2) Key Chain Wrist Watch
Item Title: Diary
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-04-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personalized Welcome Kits for the Employees of Bank of Maharashtra
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Nozzle, Air Condenser, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Air Sampler, Air Receivers, Air Curtain, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Ai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections