Tender for Diaphragm, Dust Cap with Wire, Dnst Cap with Chain Ring S...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diaphragm, Dust Cap with Wire, Dnst Cap with Chain Ring Spring, Earthing Cable Witth Crocodile Clip An, Qty: 439 in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7691886 | Ref ID: 143713347).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Strainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Strainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Diaphragm, Dust Cap with Wire, Dnst Cap with Chain Ring Spring, Earthing Cable Witth Crocodile Clip An, Qty: 439

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143713347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7691886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIAPHRAGM, DUST CAP WITH WIRE, DNST CAP WITH CHAIN RING SPRING, EARTHING CABLE WITTH CROCODILE CLIP AND PIN, HOSE BEADS, PRESSURE COUPLING HANDLE, PRESSURE COUPLING SEAL, EARTHING PLATE WITH COPPER WOVEN WIRE, STRAINER FOR DISCHARGE PP
Quantity Required: 439
Start Date: 20-06-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: PP Bag for postal deptt, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Box type PP Bag for Postal Deptt, Metal Oxide Surge Arresters Without Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conforming to IS 15086 (Part 4), Ballasts For Discharge Lamps Conforming To IS 15882, Reverse Osmosis based ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections