Tender for Diaphragm Vacuum Pump

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diaphragm Vacuum Pump in Surathkal, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NITK_916913_1 | Ref ID: 144927748). The estimated tender value is ₹ 315000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6300.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Diaphragm Vacuum Pump

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144927748

Notice Ref. No.: NITK/CHY/LV/IRG/2026-27/01

Tender Value: ₹ 315000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Diaphragm vacuum pump
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Karnataka
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 15, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections