Tender for Diaphragm of Schlumberger Make Control Valve, Actuator Ty...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diaphragm of Schlumberger Make Control Valve, Actuator Type: Nx-3 as Per Specification Pc-E-476-R4., Qty: 12 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7474527 | Ref ID: 142463527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10292.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Valve Pneumatic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Valve Pneumatic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Diaphragm of Schlumberger Make Control Valve, Actuator Type: Nx-3 as Per Specification Pc-E-476-R4., Qty: 12

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142463527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7474527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10292

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Diaphragm of Schlumberger make control valve, Actuator type: NX-3 as per specification PC-E-476-R4.
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 01-06-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10292
GeMARPTS Searched: Control Valve Pneumatic, Directional Control Valve, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791, Electronic PD Flow Metering System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections