Tender for Diamond Drill Bit, Qty: 100 Unit, (BOQ Item #33)

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diamond Drill Bit, Qty: 100 Unit, (BOQ Item #33) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648936 | Ref ID: 143076112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 828000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Neuro Implants and Consumables 01, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Neuro Implants and Consumables 01, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Diamond Drill Bit, Qty: 100 Unit, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143076112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 828000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Supply of Neuro Implants and Consumables 01, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame
Item Title: Diamond Drill Bit
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-06-2026 6:40 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 828000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF NEURO IMPLANTS AND CONSUMABLES 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Synthetic Fabric Patch SIZE 8 X 10 cm File/Folder (V3), Antimicrobial Dressing (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Acellular Dermal Matrix (V3), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections