Tender for Diamond Dresser Disc as Per Drg Tr-628., Qty: 1

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diamond Dresser Disc as Per Drg Tr-628., Qty: 1 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728977 | Ref ID: 144388938). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diamond Chain Saw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diamond Chain Saw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Diamond Dresser Disc as Per Drg Tr-628., Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144388938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIAMOND DRESSER DISC AS PER DRG TR-628.
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-07-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Bearing (BHEL), Static HF Transceiver as per MHA QR (V3), Tricylclozole as per IS:15982, Roller Bearing (BHEL), Trowel (V2) as per IS 6013, Trouser Combat as per Defence Specification, Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, Trisodium...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections