Tender for Diamond Disc with Mandrel for Procelain Cutting, Qty: 2 N...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diamond Disc with Mandrel for Procelain Cutting, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166725 | Ref ID: 134678226).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of miscellaneous dental store items, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of miscellaneous dental store items, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Diamond Disc with Mandrel for Procelain Cutting, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134678226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER BBQR
BOQ Title: procurement of miscellaneous dental store items, Dental Composites
Item Title: Diamond Disc with Mandrel for Procelain Cutting
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-01-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of miscellaneous dental store items
GeMARPTS Searched: Prevention (RUP) Feature for Universal Immunization Programme, Blood Collection Tube, PCR Tube Storage Racks Searched String: DIAMOND DISC WITH MANDREL FOR PROCELAIN CUTTING Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Electric Circular Saw for wood cutting (NDRF), Manual Operated 6...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections