Tender for Diamond cutting machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diamond cutting machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186556 | Ref ID: 135040089). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 249564.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electric items, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electric items, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Diamond cutting machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135040089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 249564

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diamond cutting machine
BOQ Title: electric items, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (...
Item Title: Diamond cutting machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-02-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 249564
BOQ Title: electric items
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections