Tender for Diamond Crossing with Double Slips

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diamond Crossing with Double Slips in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IH265369 | Ref ID: 141718431).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Diamond Crossing with Double Slips

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141718431

Notice Ref. No.: IH265369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacture and supply of 1 in-8.5 Diamond crossing with Double slips (Curved Switch) BC for 60kg Rail (UIC) on PSC:Sleepers layout complete with 02 nos CMS Acute crossing to RDSO's Drg No. T-4967 wi th latest alteration, 02 nos CMS obtuse crossing to RDSO's Drg No. T-6495 with latest alteration and 7000mm OR Curved Switches to RDSO Drg No. T-6494 with latest alteration complete with all parts listed in the sub as sembly drawing but excluding standard fish plate, fish bolts, ERCs and Insulating liners/ Metal Liners. The re quired rails will be purchased by the manufacturer.(NOTE:terms "latest"whichever used will means the alterat ion/amendments upto the actual date of closing of tender) as per RDSO Drawing of diamond crossing double slip 1 in 8.5, 60 kg attached in documents. Quantity tolerance: Not permissible. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 17:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 58890.00

Consignee SSE(P.WAY)/DSD/HTE, SER Jharkhand 1.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100048 - CAST MANGANESE STEEL CROSSINGS & WELDABLE
CAST MANGANESE STEEL CROSSINGS, Sub Item Id:-3100048003 - CAST
MANGANESE STEEL CROSSINGS )
Inspection Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Dimensional& metallurgical inspection(100% PO Qty)
(100% of PO Qty ), Stage 2: Final product inspection. (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections