Tender for Diamond core machine drill bits 50mm length size of 450mm...

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diamond core machine drill bits 50mm length size of 450mm make Bosh, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #58) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6533496 | Ref ID: 123914606).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Civil and Plumbing Items, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Pillar Taps (V2) as per IS 1795 Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Civil and Plumbing Items, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Pillar Taps (V2) as per IS 1795 Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Diamond core machine drill bits 50mm length size of 450mm make Bosh, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123914606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6533496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diamond core machine drill bits 50mm length size of 450mm make Bosh
BOQ Title: Purchase of Civil and Plumbing Items, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Pillar Taps (V2) as per IS 1795 Crimping Tools
Item Title: Title58
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2025 6:57 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Civil and Plumbing Items
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: PVC coupler/socket 63 mm make Supreme/Ashirwad/Prince/finolex Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 Searched String: PVC ball valve 25 mm make Supreme/Ashirwad/Prince/finolex equivalent Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Searched String: PVC Elbow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections