Tender for Diamond Core Drilling Machines with Accessories, Qty: 1

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diamond Core Drilling Machines with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578451 | Ref ID: 124668968). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 205000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radial Drilling Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radial Drilling Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Diamond Core Drilling Machines with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124668968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578451

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 205000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Diamond Core Drilling Machines with Accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-08-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 205000
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, NQ Synthetic Diamond Impregnated Diamond Core Bit - 65 CTS (CMPDI), H Size Diamond Impregnated Core Bit (CMPDI), Radial Drilling Machine, N Size Diamond Impregnated Core Bit (CMPDI), Tourniquet Machine, Motorize...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections