Tender for Diamond Chain Saw, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diamond Chain Saw, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Golaghat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6595142 | Ref ID: 125155366).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Various equipment for Township and Estate Department of Numaligarh Refinery Ltd, Telescopic Pole Pruner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Various equipment for Township and Estate Department of Numaligarh Refinery Ltd, Telescopic Pole Pruner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Diamond Chain Saw, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125155366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6595142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diamond Chain Saw
BOQ Title: Supply of Various equipment for Township and Estate Department of Numaligarh Refinery Ltd, Telescopic Pole Pruner
Item Title: Diamond Chain Saw
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-08-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Various equipment for Township and Estate Department of Numaligarh Refinery Ltd
GeMARPTS Searched: conductivity meter, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Heavy duty longspan storage System Searched String: Cut OFF Saw ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections