Tender for Diammonium Phosphate, Qty: 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #8)

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diammonium Phosphate, Qty: 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #8) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915492 | Ref ID: 147192820).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Materials for STP ETP and WTP Poonamallee Metro Depot, Sodium Hydrosulfite Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Materials for STP ETP and WTP Poonamallee Metro Depot, Sodium Hydrosulfite Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Diammonium Phosphate, Qty: 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147192820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Consumable Materials for STP ETP and WTP Poonamallee Metro Depot, Sodium Hydrosulfite Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1...
BOQ Title: Consumable Materials for STP ETP and WTP Poonamallee Metro Depot, Sodium Hydrosulfite Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1...
Item Title: Diammonium Phosphate
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:24 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable Materials for STP ETP and WTP Poonamallee Metro Depot
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hydrated lime powder Hydrated Lime (V3) Conforming To Is 1540 (Part 2), Garden Bench, Hydrated Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 2, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), Classroom Stools, Ferric Chloride Conforming to IS 711, Quick Lime Bu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections