Tender for Diammonium hydrogen phosphate, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #93)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diammonium hydrogen phosphate, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #93) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884349 | Ref ID: 146947661). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11500.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, ACETYLE ACETONE Ethyl Acetate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, ACETYLE ACETONE Ethyl Acetate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Diammonium hydrogen phosphate, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146947661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Bid Document
BOQ Title: Chemical, ACETYLE ACETONE Ethyl Acetate
BOQ Title: Chemical, ACETYLE ACETONE Ethyl Acetate
Item Title: Diammonium hydrogen phosphate
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:45 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11500
BOQ Title: CHEMICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Packing List Envelope (V2), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Chemical Dust Suppresser, Surface Resistivity Meter (V2), MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Chemical Stripper (Defence)-IS 430, Automated tissue processor, Offset printing cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections