Tender for Dialysis Fluid Part A, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dialysis Fluid Part A, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241530 | Ref ID: 119371502).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dialysis consumables for 3 months, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dialysis consumables for 3 months, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Dialysis Fluid Part A, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119371502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrolytes
Sodium
Calcium
Magnesium
May include other electrolytes depending on the patients needs
Acidic component
Usually either lactic acid or acetic acid
pH level
Highly acidic significantly lower than the final dialysate pH
Osmolality
Carefully controlled to match the desired final dialysate osmolality
Sterility
Must be sterile to prevent infection

BOQ Title: Dialysis consumables for 3 months, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2)
Item Title: Dialysis Fluid Part A
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-05-2025 4:25 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dialysis consumables for 3 months

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections