Tender for Dialysate Filter Df Filter for Dialysis Machine, Qty: 60 ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dialysate Filter Df Filter for Dialysis Machine, Qty: 60 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6711456 | Ref ID: 130287295). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12863.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capd Drain Bag 3 Ltrs, Hemodialysis Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capd Drain Bag 3 Ltrs, Hemodialysis Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dialysate Filter Df Filter for Dialysis Machine, Qty: 60 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130287295

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6711456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12863

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIALYSATE FILTER DF FILTER FOR DIALYSIS MACHINE
BOQ Title: Capd Drain Bag 3 Ltrs, Hemodialysis Machine
Item Title: Dialysate Filter Df Filter for Dialysis Machine
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-11-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12863
BOQ Title: CAPD DRAIN BAG 3 LTRS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CAPD DRAIN BAG 3 LTRS Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2), Portable Toilet, Urine Collection Bag (V2), Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Bag), Compostable Nursery Bags, Electronic Auto drain valve, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, PP Plastic W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections