Tender for Dial Type Thermometer, Qty: 8

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dial Type Thermometer, Qty: 8 in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6181700 | Ref ID: 118381596).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Dial Type Thermometer, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118381596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6181700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dial Type Thermometer
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 29-04-2025 12:48 PM
End Date: 20-05-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Muffle Furnace, Dial Type Gas Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Dial Type Bimetallic Temperature Gauge / Thermometer as per EN 13190, Vapour Pressure Dial Type Thermometer -as per EN 13190, Dial Type Torque Wrench, Steel Filing Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections