Tender for Dial Thickness Gauge Rubber Flat Type, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE OF QUALITY ASSURANCE (ARMAMENTS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dial Thickness Gauge Rubber Flat Type, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6719026 | Ref ID: 126855011).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration of Lab Equipments, Lab Coating Machine CALIPERS Tensile Strength Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration of Lab Equipments, Lab Coating Machine CALIPERS Tensile Strength Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dial Thickness Gauge Rubber Flat Type, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126855011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dial Thickness Gauge Rubber Flat Type
BOQ Title: Calibration of Lab Equipments, Lab Coating Machine CALIPERS Tensile Strength Tester
Item Title: Dial Thickness Gauge Rubber Flat Type
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-09-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Calibration of Lab Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections