Tender for Dial Test Indicator, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dial Test Indicator, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824237 | Ref ID: 128880452).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 8 Types of Digimatics, Dial test indicator Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 8 Types of Digimatics, Dial test indicator Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Dial Test Indicator, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128880452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIAL TEST INDICATOR
BOQ Title: 8 Types of Digimatics, Dial test indicator Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge
Item Title: Dial Test Indicator
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-10-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 8 TYPES OF DIGIMATICS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Package No. 8 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Tinkering Handbooks, Wooden Podium, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Television (TV) (V2), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), computer kiosk, Electronic Weig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections