Tender for Dial test indicator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dial test indicator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6624588 | Ref ID: 125391166).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 26 Types Measuring Instruments, Precision Height Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 26 Types Measuring Instruments, Precision Height Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dial test indicator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125391166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6624588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dial test indicator (Plunger type)
Range _ 0-12.5mm
Resolution _ 0.001mm
Accessories _ Magnetic goose neck stand to hold the above DTI
Calibration Certificate from OEM or National _International Std.
Make _ Mitutoyo, Mahr, Tesa, Bowers, Sylvac swiss, Starret, Moore & Wright, Baker
BOQ Title: Supply of 26 Types Measuring Instruments, Precision Height Gauge
Item Title: Dial test indicator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-08-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF 26 TYPES MEASURING INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Sweeping Broom (V3), Recirculating chiller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections