Tender for Dial Test Indicator, C-Type Holder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dial Test Indicator, C-Type Holder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #55) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790652 | Ref ID: 145221482).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of CNC Tools and Measuring Instruments, COLLET CHUCK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of CNC Tools and Measuring Instruments, COLLET CHUCK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dial Test Indicator, C-Type Holder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145221482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail Tech Spec as per Annex-V, G-8
BOQ Title: Supply of CNC Tools and Measuring Instruments, COLLET CHUCK
Item Title: Dial Test Indicator, C-Type Holder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of CNC Tools and Measuring Instruments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections