Tender for Dial indicator with stand, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61)

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dial indicator with stand, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7099210 | Ref ID: 133656019). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engineering Lab Equipments, Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Metallurgical Microscope FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engineering Lab Equipments, Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Metallurgical Microscope FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dial indicator with stand, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133656019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7099210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METROLOGY AND INSTRUMENTATION LAB
BOQ Title: Mechanical Engineering Lab Equipments, Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Metallurgical Microscope FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG
Item Title: Dial indicator with stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-01-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 02-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40
BOQ Title: Mechanical Engineering Lab Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Magnetic Compass, Small Angle Grinders, Fingerprint Magnetic Applicators Searched String: Dial indicator with stand Dial test indicator, Metal Storage Cabinet, Coat Stand, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Heat Seal Sterilization Roll With Chemical Indicator, Cloth Dryer Stand, Indian National Flag for Tab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections