Tender for Dial Fabric Thickness Gauge, Qty: 1

The DIRECTORATE OF QUALITY ASSURANCE (ARMAMENTS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dial Fabric Thickness Gauge, Qty: 1 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982492 | Ref ID: 131784347).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thickness Measuring Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thickness Measuring Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dial Fabric Thickness Gauge, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131784347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dial Fabric Thickness Gauge
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-12-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Coating Thickness Gauge, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Flakiness Index Thickness Gauge, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Vertical Blinds (V2), Dial Type Gas Expansion Temperature Ga...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections