Tender for Dial Caliper Range 0 -150mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dial Caliper Range 0 -150mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735965 | Ref ID: 144458838).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vernier Caliper and Dial Gauge, Precision Height Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vernier Caliper and Dial Gauge, Precision Height Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dial Caliper Range 0 -150mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144458838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dial Caliper Range 0 -150 mm-Make Mitutoyo Model- 500-735
BOQ Title: Vernier Caliper and Dial Gauge, Precision Height Gauge
Item Title: Dial Caliper Range 0 -150mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 02-07-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: VERNIER CALIPER AND DIAL GAUGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Calipers (V2), Precision Height Gauge, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections