Tender for Dial Caliper, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dial Caliper, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6538499 | Ref ID: 124186289).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Equipment for Physical Parameters, Electronic Weighing Scales Enamel Plates category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Equipment for Physical Parameters, Electronic Weighing Scales Enamel Plates Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Dial Caliper, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124186289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6538499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Grain Vernier
BOQ Title: Lab Equipment for Physical Parameters, Electronic Weighing Scales Enamel Plates
Item Title: Dial Caliper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab Equipment for Physical Parameters
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: sample divider Sample Cup, Sample Warping Machine, Saharanpur Wood Craft - ODOP, Sample Weaving Machine, Tissue Homogenizer, Lab Multi Sample Mixer, Lab Multi Sample Thermal Mixer, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder, High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections