Tender for Diagnostic Scanner for Vehicle, Qty: 1

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diagnostic Scanner for Vehicle, Qty: 1 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6480632 | Ref ID: 123153119).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mass Non Invasive Thermic Visualiser for Skin (Digital category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mass Non Invasive Thermic Visualiser for Skin (Digital Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Diagnostic Scanner for Vehicle, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123153119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6480632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

diagnostic scanner for vehicle
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-07-2025 7:32 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Calibrators for Diagnostic Analyzers, Controls for Diagnostic Analyzers, Cleaning Solution for Diagnostic Analyzers, Dilution Buffer for Diagnostic Analyzers, Wash Solution for Diagnostic Analyzers, Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles as per IS 7372, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections